top of page
Purjekad

PROGRAMME

The program is being updated!

Thursday, 11th July

12.00 luxurious sailing ships in ports, open shopping and catering places

16.00-22.00 entertainment program for the whole family in all ports - concerts, sports games, competitions, children's program

Sea taxi from Seaplane Harbour to Old City Port cruise area, bay cruises with sailing ships from Lennusadama and Noblessner harbor

Tallinn Race in the Seaplane Harbour

18.00 Tall Ships Races Tallinn 2024 official opening ceremony at Lennusadam

21.00 Opening concert in the Seaplane Harbour

Friday, 12th July

12:00 p.m luxurious sailing ships in ports, open shopping and catering places

16.00-23.00 entertainment program for the whole family in all ports - concerts, sports games, competitions, children's program

Sea taxi from Seaplane Harbour to Old City Port cruise area, bay cruises with sailing ships from Seaplane Habrour and Noblessner harbor

Tallinn Race in the Seaplane Harbour

16.00 A cheerful and colorful parade of ship crews from Tornide Square along Vana-Kalamaja Street to Seaplane Harbour

17.00 Ship crew award ceremony in Seaplane Harbour

Pühapäev

Saturday, 13th July

12:00 p.m luxurious sailing ships in ports, open shopping and catering places

12.00-23.00 entertainment program for the whole family in all ports - concerts, sports games, competitions, children's program

Sea taxi from Seaplane Harbour to Old City Port cruise area, bay cruises with sailing ships from Seaplane Harbour and Noblessner harbor

Tallinn Race and Special sailors at Lennusadam

A. Le Coq 67. Muhu Váina regatta in Pirita

12.30-16.00 Estonian championships in fish grilling - Grillfest is coming! In the cruise area of the Old City Port

Sunday 14th July

12.00-19.00 entertainment program for the whole family in all ports - concerts, sports games, competitions, children's program

A. Le Coq 67. Muhu Váina regatta in Pirita

12.00 sea parade 

17.00 Sailboat regatta start in Turku (Finland)

bottom of page